?

Log in

entries freaks calendar freaky info Allah_Sulu's big massive tool Previous Previous
Loves purple and freaks
Diary of a Freak
friends only 


Well hello there!!!!! I've made my journal friends only!!! So if you want me to add you, just leave me a comment. 

*smooch*   i peequeef you to add me!!!! :P

Current Mood: cheerful cheerful

37 smooches or Leave a smooch
I can so relate to this. Although I have an older kid too. Glad I'm not a grandparent though
2 smooches or Leave a smooch

I have lost 13.4 pounds :)

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags: ,
Current Location: US, Missouri, Osborn, DeKalb, Baker Rd

3 smooches or Leave a smooch

Happy birthday j_brew

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags: ,
Current Location: US, Missouri, Osborn, DeKalb, Baker Rd

1 smooch or Leave a smooch

I am so sick of work. All of those bitches are such backstabbers. This isn't high school people!!

I am pretty sure Becky is the one that keeps telling Marsha about me.

Linda is the only one I trust, and she's off for the next few days taking care of her husband. He's 85 and fell down the basement stairs. He is ok, except for some fluid on his brain.

Sigh. Between John not working and drama at work, I'm kinda depressed.

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags: ,
Current Location: US, Missouri, Osborn, DeKalb, Baker Rd

3 smooches or Leave a smooch
Emily said she made up a song called Bears and Dinosaurs Kill People. I asked her how it goes and she said she can't sing it cuz it has bad words in it.

Tags:
Current Mood: amused amused

Leave a smooch
If you could only listen to one CD for the rest of your life, what would you choose and why?

Sublime

It has Santeria and that's my happy song.

Tags:
Current Mood: cheerful cheerful

Leave a smooch
Global warming? It's 76 degrees. In July.

Tags:
Current Mood: amused amused
Current Music: Fox News

Leave a smooch
What was the subject title of your first-ever LJ entry?
How generic. It was "My first entry"

Tags:
Current Mood: disappointed disappointed

2 smooches or Leave a smooch
at the risk of sounding like a dumbass.....what does FTW mean? also AML? can anyone clue me in on this?

Current Mood: curious curious

17 smooches or Leave a smooch
They say celebs die in threes. Leave it to Billy Mays to throw in one COMPLETELY FREE!

Tags:
Current Mood: amused amused

2 smooches or Leave a smooch
Emily (holding her beanie baby kitty): Kitty is a girl!
Me: I thought you said Hims a boy!
Emily: No Hims had an operation

Tags:
Current Location: Living Room
Current Mood: giggly giggly

3 smooches or Leave a smooch
Cynthia just tried to pull an Obama and hit a fly. DON'T WORRY PETA SHE DIDN'T KILL IT, it just got stunned and flew away

Tags:
Current Mood: dorky dorky

1 smooch or Leave a smooch

Nobody Better Lay a Finger on my Fuck.

Enter a word for your own slogan:

Generated by the Advertising Slogan Generator. Get more fuck slogans.

Tags:
Current Mood: amused amused
Current Music: The Listener

Leave a smooch
john just made me take a tick out of his hair!!! he felt it tickling the back of his neck!!! ew ew ew ew ew ew ew ew ew

Current Location: home
Current Mood: stressed stressed

1 smooch or Leave a smooch
after cynthia told emily she couldn't play her video game, emily said "i hate you cee, you ruining my LIFE!!!"

Tags:
Current Location: my living room
Current Mood: amused amused
Current Music: ew hannah montana show

1 smooch or Leave a smooch

Tags:
Current Mood: giddy giddy

2 smooches or Leave a smooch
x posted to my facebook

Tags:
Current Mood: amused amused

Leave a smooch
cmndrcuddles i lub u

Tags:
Current Mood: happy happy
Current Music: filet o fish song

1 smooch or Leave a smooch
You finally have an excuse to use it—what userpic do you not get to use very often but can't delete because it's just that awesome?
i really haven't been to angry lately

Tags: ,
Current Mood: amused amused
Current Music: Medium

1 smooch or Leave a smooch
i spilled coffee all over my remote control!!!! now it's not working. think that once it dries out it will work? *cries*

Current Mood: annoyed annoyed

10 smooches or Leave a smooch

Tags:
Current Mood: amused amused

1 smooch or Leave a smooch
don't tattoo your eyeballs

Tags:
Current Music: kid rock jackson, mississippi

Leave a smooch
cool bacon stuff

Tags:
Current Mood: drained drained

1 smooch or Leave a smooch

Tags:
Current Mood: crappy crappy

1 smooch or Leave a smooch
smoke 2 bacons in the mornin

Current Mood: distressed distressed

Leave a smooch
eat it

work safe

Tags:
Current Mood: melancholy melancholy
Current Music: closer - nine inch nails

Leave a smooch
http://www.lolclits.com/

it's LOL cats meet the vagina monologs

totally not work safe

I CAN'T LOOK AWAY!!!

Tags:
Current Location: home!!!!
Current Mood: amused amused

Now that i am online, is there anything cool i should see???

Tags:
Current Mood: curious curious

6 smooches or Leave a smooch
allah_sulu is totally kick ass!!!

Current Mood: grateful grateful

3 smooches or Leave a smooch
What happened to Spuddy??? Wigglyspud?

*cries*

Current Mood: curious curious

1 smooch or Leave a smooch
I'm on vacation at my dad's house and we're going to 6 flags St. Louis tomorrow!!!

Current Location: in the garage
Current Mood: excited excited

2 smooches or Leave a smooch
i can't believe chris got booted off

and i can't believe j_brew doesn't like taylor

and why can't frankenrox answer her phone when i call her??? *cries*
3 smooches or Leave a smooch
Bored Bored Bored

I haven't had a pop in over a WEEK!!!!

Yeah, they call it "pop" in Missouri. It's hard for me not to say "soda"

NO DEW IN OVER A WEEK!!!!

Current Location: work
Current Mood: blah blah

12 smooches or Leave a smooch
So who all has myspace sites and what are they and are you going to leave LJ?
26 smooches or Leave a smooch
Ok since it's been ages..........


Who is doing who?

What the hell is up?

What have I missed?

Where is my kiss?
28 smooches or Leave a smooch
I haven't smoked a cigarette since Saturday night!

Current Mood: irritated irritated

12 smooches or Leave a smooch
i wanna shoot you in the ass with a bb gun

Current Mood: silly silly
Current Music: silly song from roger alan wade

12 smooches or Leave a smooch
There's so many freakin changes to LJ it's not even funny
22 smooches or Leave a smooch
I was *this* close to getting Brad Pitt's phone number.....


This lady called in for a vacation watch and I asked her if there was anyone she would like to put on her emergency contact list. She said "Well i could put my neighbor across the streets number on there" and I said "Ok" and she said "It's Brad Pitt" and I'm all like "Ok" and she goes, "Well maybe I should ask him first before I give out his number" and I said "Not a problem" but I was really thinking "D'oh"

not like i would have done anything with it...but jeez it woulda been cool

Current Mood: blah blah

5 smooches or Leave a smooch
oh yeah, i do have somethin to say!!

i'm cutting my hair off today. TO MY SHOULDERS!!!!

it's past my butt now!!

i'm gonna donate it to locks of love

Current Mood: scared scared

8 smooches or Leave a smooch
My baby is here!!!!

Emily Jean Carman was born on December 14, 2004 at 7:50am!!!

She was 6 pounds 9 ounces and 20 inches long

She's a little squirt!

Baby and mom are doing fine.

Sorry don't have long to post :(

Tags:
Current Mood: busy busy

25 smooches or Leave a smooch
my last day of work is december 4th

i'm gonna take 12 weeks maternity leave

i just don't have the energy to work anymore. and don't wanna drive in the freaking snow being 8 1/2 months pregnant
4 smooches or Leave a smooch
cynthia's teacher wanted to get cynthia tested because she thinks she should be in the gifted program

cynthia's IQ is 140!!!!


i really really hope emily takes after her :)

Current Mood: pleased pleased

6 smooches or Leave a smooch
gotta cold?

wanna lick it?

Current Mood: dorky dorky

3 smooches or Leave a smooch
ick i'm working 9-5 today.

i guess that is all

oh yeah and i bought a tube of liverworst yesterday and it's almost gone. i've been eating it plain with cream cheese

Current Mood: hungry hungry
Current Music: bitchen camero

2 smooches or Leave a smooch
do you realize how hard it is to have sex when you're pregnant???

ok *you* try taping a freakin 12 pound bowling ball to your belly and try to be sexy

Current Mood: cranky cranky

8 smooches or Leave a smooch
welp...

i have an interview for the dispatcher position (i said position) next thursday at 9am

wish me luck :)

Current Mood: hopeful hopeful

12 smooches or Leave a smooch
i'd like to welcome a new friend

fahpoo

Yayyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!!

he is totally cool and is the hotness!!!!! (but ack he's married)

but anyways welcome fahpoo

this comes as a big surprise to me, cuz i just told him about my livejournal, i didn't know he was gonna join!!!!

so now we can talk shit about our work and stuff


Yay!!! i'm so excited!!!!

Current Mood: chipper chipper

14 smooches or Leave a smooch
i should totally buy a box of powdered detergent, just to piss him off
8 smooches or Leave a smooch